Taggart to Tyler

William Henry Taggart

Civilian War Dead

Chief Engineer (Marine) John James Tait

Holywood and District War Memorial

Flight Sergeant (Pilot) John McCalla Tait

No. 1063628, 78 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Elizabeth Tate

Civilian War Dead

Ellen Ogle Tate

Civilian War Dead

Evelyn Tate

Civilian War Dead

Pilot Officer (Wireless Officer/Air Gunner) Samuel Irwin Taylor

No. 195102, 114 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Sergeant (Wireless Officer/Air Gunner) Arthur Moore Templeton

No. 1071533, 427 (RCAF) Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Flight Sergeant Edward Carson Thompson

No. 748054, 101 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Rifleman Ernest Oscar Thompson

No. 7020212, 7th Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles attached 5th Battalion, Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

Pilot Officer Hugh Conn Thompson

No. 52755, 44 Squadron, Royal Air Force

 James Thompson

Civilian War Dead

Second Lieutenant Robert Arnold Thompson

No. 121604, East Lancashire Regiment

Lance Bombardier Robert Orr Thompson

No. 876648, 3 Regiment, Royal Horse Artillery

Constable William Oscar Thompson

Royal Marine Police

Captain Humphrey Barron Thomson

No. 128238, Royal Army Medical Corps attached East Surrey Regiment

Gunner John Thomson

No. 1560614, Royal Artillery

Sergeant (Air Gunner) Thomas Torney

No. 1799465, 61 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Marine Robert Totton

No. PO/X 4901, Royal Marines

Robert Totton

Bangor and District War Memorial

Pilot Officer Alan Lancelot Treanor

No. 41965, 245 Squadron, Royal Air Force

Apprentice William Edward Trimble

MV British Dominion (London), Merchant Navy

PPOR (Podporucznik, equivalent to Pilot Officer) Tuczemski

No. P2124, 315 (City of Deblin) Polish Fighter Squadron, Royal Air Force

Ordinary Seaman William James Tweed

No. D/JX 253909, HMS Audacity, Royal Navy

Corporal Albert Charles Tyler

No. 405992, ‘B’ Squadron, Queen’s Own Yorkshire Dragoons, Royal Armoured Corps