Gamble to Gould

Gunner Hugh Gamble

No. 1476586, 5 Battery, 2 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery

Sergeant (Pilot) William Francis Ernest Gault

No. 950326, 245 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Able Seaman Stanley Geddis

No. D/JX 138939 HMS Whitaker, Royal Navy

Fusilier George Leslie Gell

7th Battalion, Royal Welch Fusiliers

Sergeant (Flight Engineer) David Burrows George

No. 1796593, 153 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Flight Sergeant (Wireless Operator/Air Gunner) Andrew Greenwell Gibbison

No. 424976, Royal New Zealand Air Force

Second Engineer Officer Reginald William Dudley Gibbs

No. 1111732, SS Empire Portia (Newcastle-upon-Tyne), Merchant Navy

Chief Engineer Officer John Gibson

SS River Humber (Bristol), Merchant Navy

Lieutenant (Acting Captain) John Malcomson Gibson

No. 126704, 5 Battery, 45 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, Royal Artillery

Sailor Joseph Patrick Gibson

MV Empire Attendant (Glasgow), Merchant Navy

R G Gibson

Bangor and District War Memorial

Sergeant (Flight Engineer) Robert Trevor Gibson

No. 1036711, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Sergeant (Pilot) William Des Brisay Gilmour

No. 1073643, 504 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Rifleman John Robert Gilpin

No. 7013792, 2nd Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles

Lieutenant (Paymaster) John Lyle Taggart Glass

HMS Corfu, Royal Naval Reserve

Lieutenant Anthony Godby

No. 135000, 1st Northamptonshire Yeomanry, Royal Armoured Corps

Sergeant Albert Abraham Goldstone

No. 979911, 143 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Sergeant (Pilot) David John Goodchild

No. 1795195, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Pilot Officer (Air Gunner) James Hamilton Gordon

No. 43157, 15 Squadron, Royal Air Force

Warrant Officer (Observer) William Gallagher Gordon

No. 1682131, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Leading Aircraftman Francis John Noel Gorman

No. 647105, 274 Squadron, Royal Air Force

Able Seaman Thomas Gould

No. P/JX 283876 HMS Penelope, Royal Navy