Calvert to Cooke

 Signalman Hans Calvert

No. D/JX 229549, HMS Tamar, Royal Navy

Private Harold William Calvert

No. K/93200, Veterans Guard of Canada

Aircraftman 2nd Class (Pilot U/T) Cyril Charles Cameron

Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Sergeant (Wireless Operator/Air Gunner) Alexander Campbell

No. 974217, 50 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Captain Hugh Conway Campbell

SS Miriam Thomas, Merchant Navy

Flying Officer (Pilot) Ian Alexander Calthrop Campbell

No. 127887, 111 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Sergeant James Campbell

No. K/53057, General List, Canadian Army

Trooper John Bennett Campbell

No. 7012451, 43rd (2/5th Battalion Gloucestershire Rgt.) Regiment

Flight Sergeant (Navigator) John Gordon Campbell

No. 1489683, 619 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Barber William James Canavan

SS Britannia (Glasgow), Merchant Navy

Flight Sergeant (Pilot) Edward Dennis Cannon

No. 403424, 504 (RAF) Squadron, Royal New Zealand Air Force   

Lance Corporal Alexander Carlisle

No. 6984668, 70th Battalion, Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

Sergeant Thomas Carnduff

No. 1021210, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Lieutenant (A) John Carr

HMS Goshawk, Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve

Sergeant Robert Samuel Carson

No. 1062319, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Leading Seaman Frederick Caulfield

No. LT/JX 183819, HM Motor Minesweeper 117, Royal Naval Patrol Service

Lance Sergeant Ronald Chapman

No. 2027589, 1st Battalion, East Lancashire Regiment

Flight Sergeant George Johnston Cheatley

No. 748222, 269 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Sergeant Robert Clarke

No. 619994, Royal Air Force

Fireman James Clegg

SS Empire Mica (Middlesbrough), Merchant Navy

Marine Samuel Clydesdale

No. PLY/13833, HMS President III, Royal Marines

Able Seaman Thomas John Cochrane

No. C/JX 375555, HM LCT (A) 2454, Royal Navy

Sapper William Coffin

No. 1951203, Royal Engineers

Petty Officer Stoker Albert Parr Cole

No. D/KX 82617, HMS Stanley, Royal Navy

Convoy Signalman Hugh Douglas Cole

No. C/JX 234034, SS Benalbanach, Royal Navy

Able Seaman Douglas Collister

SS Victoria City (Bideford), Merchant Navy

Private Robert Conway

No. 1302489, Pioneer Corps

Pilot Officer (Pilot) Derek Alfred Cook

No. 68173, 49 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

Able Seaman William Jordan Cooke

No. D/SSX 13584, HMS Courageous, Royal Navy